Loading...

OSRS Infinity Robes Guide

virt gold

Infinity Robes Guide OSRS

Step into the enchanting world of magic with the Infinity Robes, a mesmerizing set of arcane armor waiting to embrace aspiring wizards in Old School RuneScape. In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the origins, acquisition, and mystical properties of the Infinity Robes. Whether you're a novice spellcaster or a seasoned mage, the allure of these robes is undeniable. Join us on a journey through the Mage Training Arena and beyond as we unravel the secrets of the Infinity Robes.

Does VIRTGOLD offer Powerleveling Services for me?

Yes! In fact, our team of expert Powerlevelers has mastered every inch of efficient OSRS training methods, and we're ready to help you accomplish the same feat. Whether you're a seasoned adventurer or just starting out, our personalized approach ensures that you'll receive the most affordable prices and most skilled workers to come out on top. So why wait? Take on the grind of OSRS with confidence, thanks to VIRTGOLD. Want to skip the grind all together? Consider our other services such as Currency and Questing!

                                                                                                    picture of trustpilot reviews


What are Infinity Robes?

Infinity Robes stand as a testament to the magical prowess attained through the Mage Training Arena minigame. This exquisite set of magic armor, consisting of hat, top, bottom, gloves, and boots, beckons to those with 25 Defense and 50 Magic, inviting them into a realm of ethereal elegance and formidable spellcasting.

https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/images/thumb/Infinity_robe_set_equipped_male.png/100px-Infinity_robe_set_equipped_male.png?3b04a


virt code

buy now

Where Can You Obtain Infinity Robes?

The coveted Infinity Robes can be acquired from the Rewards Guardian atop the Mage Training Arena, demanding a blend of Telekinetic, Alchemist, Enchantment, and Graveyard points. A mage's dedication to mastering these arcane disciplines is the key to unlocking the full set, which can be stored in a magical wardrobe within a player's house.

Mage Training Arena - OSRS Wiki

Rewards Shop

ItemTelekineticAlchemistEnchantmentGraveyard
Infinity gloves.png Infinity gloves1752251500175
Infinity hat.png Infinity hat3504003000350
Infinity top.png Infinity top4004504000400
Infinity bottoms.png Infinity bottoms4505005000450
Infinity boots.png Infinity boots1201201200120
Total1,4951,69514,7001,495

Unveiling the Mystical Stats

Infinity Hat, Top, Bottom, Gloves, and Boots:

Each piece of the Infinity Robes set requires a mage to possess 50 Magic and 25 Defense to don its magical elegance. The stats bestowed by these robes not only provide substantial magical attack and defense bonuses but also grant wearers the ability to channel their arcane energies with finesse. A mage adorned in full Infinity Robes stands ready to face magical challenges with style and confidence.

Components of Infinity Robes

Infinity hat:

Detalle del sombrero infinito.png

 Attack bonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +6Ranged +0
 Defence BonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +0Ranged +0
 OtherMelee strength +0Magic damage 0%Ranged strength 0Prayer bonus +0Head slot table List

 

Infinity top:

Infinity top detail.png

 Attack bonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +22Ranged +0
 Defence BonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +22Ranged +0
 OtherMelee strength +0Magic damage 0%Ranged strength 0Prayer bonus +0Body slot table List

 

Infinity bottoms:

Infinity bottoms detail.png

 Attack bonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +17Ranged +0
 Defence BonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +17Ranged +0
 OtherMelee strength +0Magic damage 0%Ranged strength 0Prayer bonus +0Legs slot table List

 

Infinity gloves:

Infinity gloves detail.png

 Attack bonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +5Ranged +0
 Defence BonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +5Ranged +0
 OtherMelee strength +0Magic damage 0%Ranged strength 0Prayer bonus +0Hands slot table List

 

Infinity boots:

Infinity boots detail.png

 Attack bonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +5Ranged +0
 Defence BonusesStab +0Slash +0Crush +0Magic +5Ranged +0
 OtherMelee strength +0Magic damage 0%Ranged strength 0Prayer bonus +0Feet slot table List

Conclusion

As we conclude our exploration of the Infinity Robes, remember that these enchanting garments are not merely armor; they are a manifestation of magical mastery. To new and seasoned players alike, the journey through the Mage Training Arena becomes a rite of passage, leading to the acquisition of these ethereal robes that stand as a symbol of one's magical prowess.

Embrace the allure of magic, noble adventurers! With the Infinity Robes as your mystical companion, venture forth into the magical realms of Gielinor. Let your spells weave tales of victory and let your magical elegance captivate all who cross your path. As the Mage Training Arena awaits, may your journey be filled with wonder, and may your magical prowess shine bright in the tapestry of Old School RuneScape. Until our magical paths cross again, fare thee well!